Find a Reputable Handyman or Local Contractor in New Castle

 

Locate the Top Rated Contractor in New Castle, Delaware to Find Affordable Estimates On General Contractors, Carpenters and Electricians. Get Connected with a New Castle Handyman for Assistance with Your Home Improvement Projects.

Home Improvement Resources
Other Delaware Contractors
Interiors By Denny D'Angelo
607 3rd St
New Castle, Pennsylvania
LA Mattson & Son
6 Main Street Ext
New Castle, Pennsylvania
Rains Plumbing Inc
2155 E State Road 38
New Castle, Indiana
RE Construction & Maintenance Services
170 N 400 W
New Castle, Indiana
Tile By Ted
2075 Princeton Station Rd
New Castle, Pennsylvania
Home Improvement Essentials
Before you selected a home improvement contractor or repair handyman, compare free estimates and online quotes to find the most affordable rates for any home improvement projects.
 
New Castle Housing Stats
New CastleDelawareUSA
Total Housing21,488343,072121,699,874
Total Urban21,377274,75694,464,240
Total Rural11168,31627,235,633
Occupied20,530298,736110,754,106
Vacant95844,33610,945,767
Owner Occupied14,433216,03873,306,541
Renter Occupied6,09782,69837,447,565
Vacant for Rent4317,3932,745,385
Vacant for Sale1973,2731,264,534

 

Copyright 2009 Rightcontractors.com. All Rights Reserved.