Find a Reputable Handyman or Local Contractor in Ottumwa

 

Locate the Top Rated Contractor in Ottumwa, Iowa to Find Affordable Estimates On General Contractors, Carpenters and Electricians. Get Connected with a Ottumwa Handyman for Assistance with Your Home Improvement Projects.

Other Iowa Contractors
Christner Contracting Co
8245 194th Ave # 4
Ottumwa, Iowa
Kennedy Construction
16303 Bluegrass Rd
Ottumwa, Iowa
Knotts Construction
921 E Williams St
Ottumwa, Iowa
Meyers Home Improvement Specs
903 Church St # 1
Ottumwa, Iowa
Tip Top Roofing
1024 N Court
Ottumwa, Iowa
Home Improvement Essentials
Before you selected a home improvement contractor or repair handyman, compare free estimates and online quotes to find the most affordable rates for any home improvement projects.
 
Ottumwa Housing Stats
OttumwaIowaUSA
Total Housing13,4811,232,511121,699,874
Total Urban11,181757,03094,464,240
Total Rural2,300475,48127,235,633
Occupied12,5651,149,276110,754,106
Vacant91683,23510,945,767
Owner Occupied9,381831,41973,306,541
Renter Occupied3,184317,85737,447,565
Vacant for Rent21523,2722,745,385
Vacant for Sale16114,0671,264,534

 

Copyright 2009 Rightcontractors.com. All Rights Reserved.