Find a Reputable Handyman or Local Contractor in New Bedford

 

Locate the Top Rated Contractor in New Bedford, Massachusetts to Find Affordable Estimates On General Contractors, Carpenters and Electricians. Get Connected with a New Bedford Handyman for Assistance with Your Home Improvement Projects.

Sponsored Massachusetts Contractors
ANDERSON PAINTING
200 DAVIS ST
New Bedford, Massachusetts 02746
(774) 930-6294
RATINGS & REVIEWS:
RATING: 0
Based on 0 Reviews
Cozy Closets
79 Brook St
New Bedford, Massachusetts 02746
RATINGS & REVIEWS:
RATING: 0
Based on 0 Reviews
Jade Plumbing&Heating
213 Belleville Ave
New Bedford, Massachusetts 02746
RATINGS & REVIEWS:
RATING: 0
Based on 0 Reviews
M.S. Hardwood Floors
36 Heritage Ct.
New Bedford, Massachusetts 02745
(774) 263-0824
RATINGS & REVIEWS:
RATING: 0
Based on 0 Reviews
Other Massachusetts Contractors
Charles E Hunter Plumbing Co
2 Gault Rd
New Bedford, Massachusetts
Kitchens Plus
327 Coffin Ave
New Bedford, Massachusetts
Sam Karam & Sons General Contractor
10 Hathaway Rd
New Bedford, Massachusetts
Home Improvement Essentials
Before you selected a home improvement contractor or repair handyman, compare free estimates and online quotes to find the most affordable rates for any home improvement projects.
 
New Bedford Housing Stats
New BedfordMassachusettsUSA
Total Housing41,5432,621,989121,699,874
Total Urban41,3702,388,48394,464,240
Total Rural173233,50627,235,633
Occupied38,2102,443,580110,754,106
Vacant3,333178,40910,945,767
Owner Occupied16,7351,508,05273,306,541
Renter Occupied21,475935,52837,447,565
Vacant for Rent1,59734,1742,745,385
Vacant for Sale32210,8611,264,534

 

Copyright 2009 Rightcontractors.com. All Rights Reserved.