Locate a Top Rated Contractor, Electrician or Handyman in Schenectady

 

Locate the Top Rated Contractor in Schenectady, New York to Find Affordable Estimates On General Contractors, Carpenters and Electricians. Get Connected with a Schenectady Handyman for Assistance with Your Home Improvement Projects.

Sponsored New York Contractors
ProTurf
2088 Curry Rd Bld 20
Schenectady, New York 12306
RATINGS & REVIEWS:
RATING: 0
Based on 0 Reviews
Other New York Contractors
RC Smith Contracting
598 Currybush Rd
Schenectady, New York
Rotterdam Insulation Co
915 Obrien Ave
Schenectady, New York
Shear Contractors Inc
1317 Lower Broadway
Schenectady, New York
Stock Building Supply Main Store
504 Duanesburg Rd
Schenectady, New York
Winslow Plumb LLC Metal Sales
106 Union St
Schenectady, New York
Home Improvement Essentials
Before you selected a home improvement contractor or repair handyman, compare free estimates and online quotes to find the most affordable rates for any home improvement projects.
 
Schenectady Housing Stats
SchenectadyNew YorkUSA
Total Housing68,1487,679,307121,699,874
Total Urban65,0796,571,34394,464,240
Total Rural3,0691,107,96427,235,633
Occupied62,8457,056,860110,754,106
Vacant5,303622,44710,945,767
Owner Occupied41,9313,739,16673,306,541
Renter Occupied20,9143,317,69437,447,565
Vacant for Rent1,782158,5692,745,385
Vacant for Sale90759,4051,264,534

 

Copyright 2009 Rightcontractors.com. All Rights Reserved.